Close Search

Abtei Gerleve, Totengedenken
»Neem mij aan, Heer, volgens
uw woord en ik zal leven.«
Sint Benedictus Regel 58, 21; Ps 119, 116

Memoria

0. Name * Geb. Gelofte Priesterwijding † Dood
1. P. Johannes Chrysostomus Stelzer 09.02.1855 03.02.1884 28.07.1878 02.02.1905
2. Fr. Willibald Krämer 04.01.1877 21.03.1906 12.05.1907
3. Br. Philipp Brugger 05.01.1848 27.04.1873 19.12.1914
4. P. Hubert Scheufens 08.02.1849 17.11.1890 24.08.1890 12.05.1917
5. Br. Gottfried Kuhlmann 19.05.1880 19.03.1911 01.08.1917
6. Br. Wigbert Hättig 22.11.1884 11.02.1907 09.09.1917
7. Br. Gerold Lüttmer 22.11.1888 02.08.1914 26.09.1917
8. Br. Otto Hunzelmann 21.02.1884 15.10.1906 30.03.1918
9. Br. Balthasar Kurz 28.09.1881 03.09.1911 13.06.1918
10. P. Wolfgang Schnell 14.03.1860 11.11.1893 22.07.1885 26.05.1926
11. P. Corbinian Heiß 13.03.1878 11.02.1901 23.09.1905 02.08.1932
12. Br. Victor Janssen 06.10.1878 11.11.1910 09.06.1932
13. P. Heinrich Molitor 12.08.1868 19.10.1890 23.05.1894 26.04.1933
14. Br. Jakob Wullenhaertker 23.03.1878 21.03.1924 23.06.1933
15. Br. Fintan Heilig 21.04.1875 15.01.1900 18.06.1935
16. Br. Corbinian Nowaczyk 01.06.1914 07.10.1934 22.05.1938
17. Br. Gerold Brock 06.09.1911 24.07.1932 24.08.1941
18. Br. Bardo Szymczak 05.09.1909 25.07.1937 01.07.1942
19. P. Anselm Stolz 28.01.1900 29.02.1920 06.08.1924 19.10.1942
20. P. Benedikt Oosterkamp 30.07.1914 05.06.1935 09.06.1940 20.01.1943
21. P. Hildebrand Berning 18.12.1914 08.09.1935 09.06.1940 20.01.1943
22. Br. Viktor Krüdewagen 09.12.1909 18.09.1938 31.01.1943
23. Br. Ewald Havixbeck 22.06.1876 27.12.1891 12.05.1943
24. Fr. Athanasius Korting 06.03.1919 18.09.1938 08.07.1943
25. Br. Meinrad Meyer 04.08.1897 23.06.1935 17.09.1943
26. Br. Engelbert Altena 17.06.1909 16.02.1930 16.06.1944
27. Br. Gebhard Weite 18.09.1877 15.08.1909 26.06.1944
28. Br. Norbert Schäfer 26.06.1900 10.02.1925 12.09.1944
29. Br. Bernward Plümer 24.01.1889 27.12.1913 13.09.1944
30. Br. Radbod Meulemann 02.02.1876 19.03.1911 26.02.1945
31. Br. Altfried Büscher 07.09.1921 22.10.1939
(Einkleidung)
18.03.1945
32. P. Matthias Breitbach 19.07.1867 22.09.1889 22.07.1894 12.06.1945
33. Br. Wigbert Bauer 11.01.1901 25.02.1923 13.07.1945
34. Br. Gereon Lelickens 08.03.1861 05.01.1894 09.12.1946
35. Abt (1906 – 1948) Raphael Molitor 02.02.1873 27.02.1891 29.09.1897 14.10.1948
36. Br. Robert Schumacher 30.06.1893 13.12.1925 29.10.1948
37. P. Chrysostomus Panfoeder 28.12.1885 21.03.1907 02.09.1907 05.12.1948
(vermisst)
38. Br. Lambert Lohoff 13.12.1908 19.03.1908 02.07.1949
39. P. Philipp Oppenheim 01.07.1899 19.03.1921 06.08.1924 08.08.1949
40. Br. Vitus Hahn 17.02.1888 17.02.1912 19.06.1950
41. Br. Otto Huesmann 05.03.1904 26.07.1927 25.09.1950
42. Br. Wendelin Alf 11.11.1898 05.10.1898 12.02.1951
43. Br. Martin Wieskötter 24.12.1882 19.03.1905 09.12.1951
44. P. Raban Kalt 29.09.1874 10.07.1898 10.09.1904 02.01.1953
45. Br. Franz Marek 19.08.1891 10.09.1922 28.05.1954
46. P. Bonifatius Gatterdam 12.03.1870 05.10.1897 20.08.1902 03.04.1955
47. Br. Columban Hülsbrink 06.04.1899 28.11.1926 03.02.1956
48. Br. Willibald Lobeck 14.03.1882 11.11.1910 15.06.1957
49. Br. Kilian Kampfmann 19.05.1900 18.09.1925 29.11.1957
50. P. Ludger Bureick 28.01.1871 19.03.1905 03.04.1897 28.02.1958
51. P. Bonaventura Rebstock 13.10.1876 22.09.1895 13.09.1900 07.06.1959
52. P. Matthäus Rothenhäusler 21.01.1874 01.01.1894 20.08.1902 31.07.1958
53. Br. Joseph Puhe 28.10.1879 12.03.1912 22.08.1958
54. Br. Conrad Kless 28.02.1878 31.02.1907 19.06.1960
55. Br. Fridolin Heizmann 02.04.1887 06.01.1929 01.03.1962
56. P. Willibrord Bungardt 20.01.1899 24.09.1913 03.04.1918 17.05.1962
57. P. Notker Kamber 08.07.1884 29.02.1920 06.08.1924 01.01.1963
58. P. Gerhard Oesterle 20.11.1879 05.1.1899 10.09.1904 04.09.1963
59. Br. Thomas Ausel 25.12.1893 21.03.1924 14.11.1963
60. Fr. Gerfrid Brambrink (Diakon) 21.01.1939 14.08.1960 28.06.1965
61. P. Paulus Matzerath 15.09.1904 08.09.1926 10.08.1931 29.06.1965
62. P. Gregor Schwake 15.04.1892 08.09.1912 25.07.1917 13.06.1967
63. P. Laurentius Rensing 06.12.1892 11.08.1914 25.02.1920 01.09.1968
64. Hieronymus Engberding 27.01.1899 17.05.1925 22.12.1923 20.05.1969
65. P. Odo Antoni 19.06.1906 06.01.1929 26.06.1932 06.02.1970
66. Br. Hubert Niehörster 09.03.1900 18.09.1925 12.08.1972
67. Br. Nikolaus Hoppe 15.01.1895 29.02.1920 31.01.1973
68. P. Karl Bödiker 01.08.1898 25.01.1928 19.12.1925 11.06.1974
69. P. Augustin Hessing 04.11.1897 29.02.1920 06.08.1924 29.07.1975
70. Br. Adolf Hinz 03.04.1914 23.06.1935 21.04.1976
71. Br. Othmar Brög 28.04.1894 10.12.1922 09.10.1976
72. Br. Gallus Meyer 04.12.1892 28.11.1926 11.07.1977
73. Br. Heinrich Idziok 19.04.1915 23.06.1935 11.10.1978
74. P. Desiderius Fischer 04.01.1924 25.09.1949 25.07.1954 14.01.1981
75. P. Suitbert Bückmann 05.10.1905 11.07.1928 22.07.1928 14.04.1981
76. P. Plazidus Schornstein 25.10.1900 05.10.1921 06.08.1926 07.03.1982
77. Br. Godehard Wirries 07.02.1898 23.10.1921 30.09.1982
78. P. Ildefons Marlie 01.02.1911 26.10.1933 15.08.1938 11.10.1983
79. Br. Anno Mader 19.07.1902 14.02.1932 15.11.1983
80. P. Michael Bürgers 08.10.1909 21.03.1934 15.08.1838 17.11.1983
81. P. Bernhard Dicks 01.05.1913 08.09.1935 30.11.1939 26.01.1984
82. P. Johannes Ev. Hülsmann 27.12.1894 03.04.1917 25.07.1923 08.06.1984
83. P. Athanasius Kröger 29.01.1915 24.10.1947 24.08.1951 28.06.1984
84. Br. Meinolph Heinzen 17.10.1906 14.02.1932 24.09.1985
85. P. Lucas Kunz 16.05.1903 14.08.1925 25.07.1929 07.12.1985
86. Br. Ulrich Harms 03.08.1908 11.07.1933 18.01.1987
87. Br. Benedikt Frede 12.06.1965 20.03.1987 15.04.1987
88. P. Gregor Potthoff 06.05.1951 19.03.1972 25.07.1977 15.05.1987
verschollen
89. Abt (1948 – 1971) Pius Buddenborg 07.12.1902 07.09.1924 25.07.1929 03.10.1987
90. Br. Markus Gorny 24.03.1902 26.07.1927 15.02.1989
91. Br. Simeon Hüning 20.06.1910 18.03.1964 03.09.1989
92. P. Anselm Roth 28.04.1921 20.03.1947 14.09.1950 18.11.1989
93. P. Basilius Senger 07.04.1920 10.03.1947 01.08.1948 22.03.1990
94. P. Amandus Eilermann 12.12.1916 24.04.1938 06.08.1947 18.11.1990
95. Br. Eucharius Kalscheur 09.11.1911 07.05.1939 30.07.1991
96. Br. Viktor Muesmann 04.02.1917 06.03.1949 07.03.1992
97. P. Emmanuel Meyknecht 27.04.1903 15.01.1925 25.07.1929 10.09.1994
98. P. Rabanus Jörgens 24.11.1931 22.08.1954 25.07.1959 13.02.1995
99. Br. Remigius Meyer 01.08.1906 10.11.1935 24.08.1998
100. P. Adalhard Heitmann 05.12.1907 15.08.1929 15.08.1934 28.02.2001
101. P. Radbert Kerkhoff 13.12.1908 15.08.1929 15.08.1934 28.12.2001
102. Br. Reginbert Rossmöller 13.02.1915 03.05.1936 19.09.2003
103. Br. Wilhelm Pollmeyer 09.06.1916 10.11.1935 12.07.2004
104. Br. Ernst van de Sand 14.02.1916 13.12.1936 20.09.2007
105. Br. Friedrich Koppernagel 04.12.1951 14.08.1985 06.12.2009
106. Br. Wendelin Harms-Zumbrägel 15.12.1924 11.11.1953 22.03.2010
107. P. Thomas Horst 26.09.1921 16.10.1951 08.09.1956 15.06.2011
108. Br. Konrad Rensing 28.04.1940 01.12.1963 16.09.2011
109. P. Ludwig Benz 08.11.1940 23.11.1976 25.07.1977 28.05.2012
110. P. Fidelis Schnitzler 09.06.1936 17.12.1959 15.09.1962 30.10.2013
111. P. Raphael Schulte 26.04.1925 21.03.1950 25.07.1954 05.07.2017
112. P. Ansgar Paus 11.01.1932 05.10.1953 08.09.1958 18.09.2017